Honorary staff

Honorary staff

Emeritus Professor

Prof Denise Murray

Prof Philip Newall

Prof Pamela Peters

Adjunct Professor

A/Prof Catherine Birman

A/Prof Geoff Brindley

Prof Anne Burns

A/Prof Robert Cowan

Dr Harvey Dillon

Prof Trevor Johnston

Dr Alan Jones

A/Prof Drew Khlentzos

Dr Caroline Law

Prof Gregory Leigh

Prof Bjorn Lyxell

Prof Jemina Napier

Dr James Patrick

Adjunct Fellow

Dr Elizabeth Beach

Dr Michael Fisher

Dr Valerie Looi

Dr Pragati Mandikal Vasuki

Rochelle Meurant

Dr Richard Van Hoesel

Adjunct Supervisor

Prof Nobuhiko Akamatsu

Dr Mohamed Ali Bardi (HDR)

Dr. Joanne Arciuli (HDR)

Carly Bignill

Prof Lyxell Bjorn

Erin Carpenter

Dr Melville da Cruz (HDR)

A/Prof Sumitrajit Dhar (HDR)

Dr Bamini Gopinath

Dr Huamei Han (HDR)

A/Prof Dillon Harvey

Dr Mark Harvey (HDR)

Belinda Hill

Prof Lester Johnson

Dr Alan Jones (HDR)

Dr Gitte Keidser

Andrea Kilov

A/Prof Rie Koizumi

Dr Caroline Law

Dr Michael Legutke

Prof Gregory Leigh

Prof Xiao Ma

Dr Jeanette McGregor

Prof D Nunan

A/Prof David Palfreyman

Dr Varghese Peter (HDR)

Dr Verna Rieschild (HDR)

Prof. Daniel De Wet Swanepoel (HDR)

A/Prof Mustapha Taibi

Dr Kimie Takahashi

Dr Kate Thompson (Adjunct Associate Supervisor)

Dr Filiep Vanpoucke (HDR)

Adjunct Supervisor (Placements)

Natalie Albores

Maria Beraducci

Michael Dunne

Prudence Ellis

Kate Makin

Tennille Thomasz

Dijana Wolffram

Honorary Associates

Natalie Albores

Eryka Arteaga

Dr Victoria Benz

David Blair

Gregory Bonfa

Dr Karen Bontempo

Dr Caroline Bowen

Dr Janet Brady

Dr Hui Chen

Teresa Yuk Ching

Dr Louise Collingridge

Dr Kate Crowe

Dr Stephen Doherty

Dr Megan Gilliver

Pia Gyldenkaerne

Dr Caroline Henderson-Brooks

Prof K.C. Adrian Lee

Penelope Martin

Dr Brian McDonald

Dr Celene McNeill

Dr Jorge Mejia

Dr Alison Moore

Lynne Mortensen

Julie Murphy

Dr. Catherine O'Grady

Dr David Rear

Dr Jeanette Rosen

Dr Elaine Schmidt

Dr Kimie Takahashi

Dr Agnes Terraschke

Kimiko Tsukada

Dr Joaquin Valderrama Valenzuela

Dr Bram Van Dun

Dr. Rachel Varshney

Dr Lori Whynot

Dr Beth Zielinski

Honorary Senior Research Fellow

Dr Lyn Tieu

Honorary Research Fellow

Dr Sally Candlin

Dr Malcolm Sim

Honorary Fellow

Dr Simon Carlile

A/Prof Phillip Gilley

Dr Kerry-Ann Grant

Dr Robert Mannell

Dr Jeanette McGregor

A/Prof Susan Small

Dr Jan Tent

Visiting Associate

Andrea Lackner

Dr Mathieu Lavendier

A/Prof Jin Wang

Visiting Fellow

A/Prof Masamichi Washitake

Visiting Scholar

Sarah Hughes

Back to the top of this page