Honorary staff

Honorary staff

Emeritus Professor

Prof Denise Murray

Prof Philip Newall

Prof Pamela Peters

Adjunct Professor

A/Prof Catherine Birman

A/Prof Geoff Brindley

Prof Anne Burns

A/Prof Robert Cowan

Dr Harvey Dillon

Prof Trevor Johnston

Dr Alan Jones

A/Prof Drew Khlentzos

Prof Gregory Leigh

Prof Bjorn Lyxell

Prof Jemina Napier

Dr James Patrick

Adjunct Fellow

Ms Natalie Albores

Ms Eryka Arteaga

Dr Elizabeth Beach

Ms Sara Beckett

Ms Carly Bignill

Ms Dijana Dragicevich

Ms Prudence Ellis

Dr Michael Fisher

Ms Claire Formby

Ms Alissa Gargano

Mr Caleb Heng

Ms Belinda Hill

Ms Angelia Josevska

Dr Caroline Law

Dr Valerie Looi

Ms Kate Makin

Dr Pragati Mandikal Vasuki

Ms Rochelle Meurant

Ms Janine Mullay

Ms Julia Murphy

Dr Richard Van Hoesel

Ms Elizabeth Wicks

Adjunct Supervisor

Prof Nobuhiko Akamatsu

Dr Mohamed Ali Bardi (HDR)

Dr. Joanne Arciuli (HDR)

Prof Lyxell Bjorn

Erin Carpenter

Dr Melville da Cruz (HDR)

A/Prof Sumitrajit Dhar (HDR)

Dr Bamini Gopinath

Dr Huamei Han (HDR)

A/Prof Dillon Harvey

Dr Mark Harvey (HDR)

Prof Lester Johnson

Dr Alan Jones (HDR)

Dr Gitte Keidser

Andrea Kilov

A/Prof Rie Koizumi

Dr Michael Legutke

Prof Gregory Leigh

Prof Xiao Ma

Dr Jeanette McGregor

Prof D Nunan

A/Prof David Palfreyman

Dr Varghese Peter (HDR)

Dr Verna Rieschild (HDR)

Prof. Daniel De Wet Swanepoel (HDR)

A/Prof Mustapha Taibi

Dr Kimie Takahashi

Dr Kate Thompson (Adjunct Associate Supervisor)

Dr Filiep Vanpoucke (HDR)

Adjunct Supervisor (Placements)

Maria Beraducci

Michael Dunne

Tennille Thomasz

Honorary Associate Professor

A/Prof David Palfreyman

Honorary Associates

Dr Victoria Benz

David Blair

Gregory Bonfa

Dr Karen Bontempo

Dr Caroline Bowen

Dr Hui Chen

Teresa Yuk Ching

Dr Louise Collingridge

Dr Kate Crowe

Dr Stephen Doherty

Dr Megan Gilliver

Pia Gyldenkaerne

Dr Caroline Henderson-Brooks

Prof K.C. Adrian Lee

Penelope Martin

Dr Brian McDonald

Dr Celene McNeill

Dr Jorge Mejia

Dr Alison Moore

Lynne Mortensen

Dr. Catherine O'Grady

Dr David Rear

Dr Jeanette Rosen

Dr Elaine Schmidt

Dr Kimie Takahashi

Dr Agnes Terraschke

Kimiko Tsukada

Dr Joaquin Valderrama Valenzuela

Dr Bram Van Dun

Dr. Rachel Varshney

Dr Lori Whynot

Dr Beth Zielinski

Honorary Senior Research Fellow

Dr Teresa Ching

Dr Helen Henshaw

Dr Lyn Tieu

Honorary Research Fellow

Dr Janet Brady

Dr Sally Candlin

Dr Malcolm Sim

Honorary Fellow

Dr Simon Carlile

A/Prof Phillip Gilley

Dr Kerry-Ann Grant

Dr Robert Mannell

Dr Jeanette McGregor

A/Prof Susan Small

Dr Jan Tent

Honorary Lecturer

Jean Brick

Visiting Associate

Andrea Lackner

Dr Mathieu Lavendier

A/Prof Jin Wang

Visiting Fellow

A/Prof Masamichi Washitake

Visiting Scholar

Sarah Hughes

Back to the top of this page