Our people

Our people

Head of Department

Photo of Richard Kefford

Richard Kefford

Professor
Department of Clinical Medicine, Department of Clinical Medicine, Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences


Phone: +61 2 9812 3961

Professor Richard Kefford AM MB BS PhD FRACP is Professor of Cancer Medicine and Head, Department of Clinical Medicine at Macquarie University, Sydney and Co-Director of Research at Melanoma Institute Australia. He is an internationally acclaimed melanoma researcher and a national leader in academic medicine and medical research with a...View full profile in our Researcher's database

Head of Department-Elect 2020

Photo of Vincent Lam

Vincent Lam

Professor
Department of Clinical Medicine


Professor Vincent Lam is the Professor of Surgery at Macquarie University. He received his medical degree from the University of Sydney in 1998. He completed his general surgical training in Sydney in 2006. He went on for two years of post-fellowship training in hepatobiliary, pancreatic and transplant surgery at Westmead...View full profile in our Researcher's database

HDR Director

Photo of Stuart L Graham

Stuart L Graham

Professor
Department of Clinical Medicine


Phone: +61 2 9850 4000

Professor Graham is Head of Ophthalmology and Visual Science at Macquarie University Faculty of Medicine, and a Visiting Professor at the Save Sight Institute, Sydney University. He practices as a glaucoma subspecialist, with a special interest in early diagnosis and electrophysiology. His research involves mechanisms of optic nerve damage, including...View full profile in our Researcher's database

Academic staff

Phone: +61 2 9850 2371
Phone: +61 2 9812 2976
Phone: +61 2 9850 2804
Phone: +61 2 9812 3800
Phone: 610298123899
Phone: +61 2 9850 4014
Phone: +61 2 9850 4000
Phone: +61 2 9850 2763
Phone: +61 2 9850 4000
Phone: +61 2 9850 2221
Phone: +61 2 9812 3709
Phone: +61 2 9850 2785
Phone: +61 2 9858 9888
Phone: +61 2 9850 2358
Phone: +61 2 9850 2729
Phone: 2348
Phone: +61 2 9812 3720
Phone: +61 2 9850 4000
Phone: +61 2 9812 2359
Phone: +61 2 9850 2973

Honorary Conjoint Academic Appointments

BONE & JOINT CLINICAL PROGRAMHEAD: VACANT
Sumit RanigaConjoint Senior Lecturer, Orthopaedics
David BuiConjoint Lecturer, Orthopaedics
Graham GumleyConjoint Associate Professor, Hand Surgery
Venkata RamConjoint Professor, Rheumatology
David MassassoConjoint Senior Lecturer, Rheumatology
  
CARDIOVASCULAR & RESPIRATORY PROGRAMHEAD: PROFESSOR ALVIN ING
Hari RajuConjoint Associate Professor, Cardiology
Jason KaplanConjoint Senior Lecturer, Cardiology
Joseph ChihaConjoint Lecturer, Cardiology
Rominder GroverConjoint Lecturer, Cardiology
Corinna PanConjoint Lecturer, Respiratory
  
CRITICAL CARE & ANAESTHETICS PROGRAMHEAD: PROFESSOR MICHAEL PARR
Michael ParrConjoint Associate Professor, Intensive Care
K.Subba ReddyConjoint Associate Professor, Anaesthesiology
William O'ReganConjoint Senior Lecturer, Anaesthesiology
  
NEUROSCIENCES PROGRAMHEAD: PROFESSOR MARCUS STOODLEY
Dr Rowena MobbsConjoint Senior Lecturer, Neurology
  
PRIMARY CARE, WELLBEING & DIAGNOSTICS PROGRAMHEAD: PROFESSOR SIMON WILLCOCK
Simon WillcockConjoint Professor, General Practice
Imron SubhanConjoint Associate Professor, General Practice
Jaganmani SreekanthConjoint Associate Professor, General Practice
Rajib PaulConjoint Associate Professor, General Practice
Sanjyot VagholkarConjoint Associate Professor, General Practice
Sharmila KazaConjoint Associate Professor, General Practice
Janani MahadevaConjoint Lecturer, General Practice
Heather Kairaitis Conjoint Lecturer, General Practice
Katrina TillerConjoint Lecturer, General Practice
Lynne KielyConjoint Lecturer, General Practice
Mark LeeConjoint Lecturer, General Practice
Sue Knott Conjoint Lecturer, General Practice
Wendy KingConjoint Lecturer, General Practice
Jo LobbConjoint Associate Lecturer, General Practice 
Kim Chau-VoConjoint Associate Lecturer, General Practice 
Luke MorphettConjoint Associate Lecturer, General Practice 
Marin EswararajConjoint Associate Lecturer, General Practice 
Penelope UtherConjoint Senior Lecturer, Paediatrics
  
GASTROINTESTINAL & SURGERY PROGRAMHEAD: ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ANIL KESHAVA
Kalli SpencerConjoint Lecturer, Urology
  
DOCTOR IN TRAINING PROGRAM 
Cameron SullivanConjoint Lecturer
David BuiConjoint Lecturer
Kalli SpencerConjoint Lecturer
Marina CavadaConjoint Lecturer
Rebecca LendizonConjoint Lecturer
Sriharan SelvaratnamConjoint Lecturer
Alexander HoedionoConjoint Associate Lecturer
Celeste YeoConjoint Associate Lecturer
Divya NamboodiriConjoint Associate Lecturer
Grace LeonConjoint Associate Lecturer
Jaisree MoolanConjoint Associate Lecturer
Jisha Hameed JunjuConjoint Associate Lecturer
Lynn KhorConjoint Associate Lecturer
Nikolas HoedionoConjoint Associate Lecturer
Thi Hoai Trang NguyenConjoint Associate Lecturer
Tommy ChiuConjoint Associate Lecturer
Zhen Yang HsuConjoint Associate Lecturer

Professional Staff

Collette Tosen Department Administrator, Clinical Medicine
Shanna O'ConnorDepartment Administrative Assistant, Clinical Medicine
Chloe Williams Faculty Liaison Officer
  
Lorel AdamsBiobank Coordinator, MND
Ashley Crook Senior Genetic Counsellor, MND
Rosie Fell Genetic Counsellor, MND
Richard GanClinical Trials Coordinator, MND
Sandiya SathiyaseelanClinical Trials Coordinator, MND
  
Katrina Gaitatzis Senior Research Officer, Vanderbilt Clinical Trials
Robyn Ricketts Research Officer, Advanced Lymphoedema Assessment Clinic
Emma Moloney Research Officer, Australian Lymphoedema Education, Research and Treatment Program
Catherine Riley Research Officer, Australian Lymphoedema Education, Research and Treatment Program
Lori Lewis Research Assistant, Australian Lymphoedema Education, Research and Treatment Program
Philippa Sutton Project Coordinator, Australian Lymphoedema Education, Research and Treatment Program
Teresa Cordina Administrative Assistant, Australian Lymphoedema Education, Research and Treatment Program
  
Angela Schulz Study Coordinator, Ophthalmology
Linda Garthwaite Research Assistant, Ophthalmology
Lizzi Graham Research Assistant, Ophthalmology
Roshana Vander Wall Research Assistant, Ophthalmology
  
Gabriel SilverClinical Study Coordinator, Cancer Program

Honorary Clinical Academic Appointments

BONE & JOINT CLINICAL PROGRAMHEAD: VACANT
Desmond BokorClinical Professor, Orthopaedics
Munjed Al Muderis Clinical Associate Professor, Orthopaedics
James(Jim) SullivanClinical Associate Professor, Orthopaedics
Craig Waller Clinical Associate Professor, Orthopaedics
Simon Coffey Clinical Senior Lecturer, Orthopaedics
Adrian  Low Clinical Senior Lecturer, Orthopaedics
Rami Sorial Clinical Senior Lecturer, Orthopaedics
Bernard Zicat Clinical Senior Lecturer, Orthopaedics
Ali Gursel Clinical Lecturer, Orthopaedics
Kalman Piper Clinical Lecturer, Orthopaedics
Davor Saravanja Clinical Lecturer, Orthopaedics
Damian Ryan Clinical Senior Lecturer, Hand Surgery
Nicholas Smith Clinical Senior Lecturer, Hand Surgery
Simon Chan Clinical Lecturer, Hand Surgery
Michael Dowd Clinical Lecturer, Hand Surgery
Ian Yuen Clinical Lecturer, Hand Surgery
Michael CohenClinical Professor, Rheumatology
  
CANCER PROGRAMHEAD: PROFESSOR RICHARD KEFFORD
Mark WongClinical Associate Professor, Medical Oncology
Alison ZhangClinical Senior Lecturer, Medical Oncology
Cecelia De Gzell Clinical Senior Lecturer, Radiation Oncology
Anne Ho Clinical Lecturer, Radiation Oncology
Chelsie O'ConnorClinical Lecturer, Radiation Oncology
Wei Tim Wang Clinical Lecturer, Radiation Oncology
Jennifer Gilchrist Clinical Senior Lecturer, Breast Oncology Nursing
  
CARDIOVASCULAR & RESPIRATORY PROGRAMHEAD: PROFESSOR ALVIN ING
Martin Phillips Clinical Professor, Respiratory Medicine
Claude Farah Clinical Associate Professor, Respiratory Medicine
Jonathan Williamson Clinical Associate Professor, Respiratory Medicine
Lucy Morgan Clinical Senior Lecturer, Respiratory Medicine
Tajalli (Taj) SaghaieClinical Senior Lecturer, Respiratory Medicine
Wai Kuen Chow Clinical Lecturer, Respiratory Medicine
Monica ComsaClinical Lecturer, Respiratory Medicine
Samantha Herath Clinical Lecturer, Respiratory Medicine
Benjamin Ng Clinical Lecturer, Respiratory Medicine
Nicole HerschClinical Lecturer, Respiratory Medicine
Ravi Bhindi Clinical Professor, Cardiology
Rohan Jayasinghe Clinical Professor, Cardiology
Martin Ng Clinical Professor, Cardiology
Kaleab Asrress Clinical Associate Professor, Cardiology
Edward Barin Clinical Associate Professor, Cardiology
Martin Brown Clinical Associate Professor, Cardiology
Saurabh KumarClinical Associate Professor, Cardiology
Probal RoyClinical Associate Professor, Cardiology
Sophia Wong Clinical Associate Lecturer, Cardiology
Michael SecoClinical Associate Lecturer, Cardiothoracic Surgery
Anil Aggarwala Clinical Senior Lecturer, Cardiology
William Chik Clinical Senior Lecturer, Cardiology
Vincent Chow Clinical Senior Lecturer, Cardiology
Peter Illes Clinical Senior Lecturer, Cardiology
Ru Dee Ting Clinical Senior Lecturer, Cardiology
Viswanathan Venkatachalam Clinical Senior Lecturer, Cardiology
Athula GunasekaraClinical Lecturer, Cardiology
Arvind Iyer Clinical Lecturer, Cardiology
Abhinay Luhach Clinical Lecturer, Cardiology
Christopher Naoum Clinical Lecturer, Cardiology
Michael Vallely Clinical Professor, Cardiothoracic Surgery
Michael Wilson Clinical Professor, Cardiothoracic Surgery
Delfino Di Mascio Clinical Lecturer, Vascular Surgery
Daniel Nguyen Clinical Lecturer, Vascular Surgery
Robert Tang Clinical Lecturer, Vascular Surgery
  
CRITICAL CARE & ANAESTHETICS PROGRAMHEAD: PROFESSOR MICHAEL PARR
Erik Aneman Clinical Professor, Intensive Care
Deepak Bhonagiri Clinical Associate Professor, Intensive Care
Amjed Aziz Clinical Senior Lecturer, Intensive Care
Kanaka Rachakonda Clinical Senior Lecturer, Intensive Care
Ross Calcroft Clinical Lecturer, Intensive Care
Patrick Liston Clinical Lecturer, Intensive Care
Victor Tam Clinical Lecturer, Intensive Care
Colin Xavier Clinical Lecturer, Intensive Care
Edward Teo Clinical Associate Lecturer, Emergency Medicine
Ross White Clinical Lecturer, Emergency Medicine
Ian Seppelt Clinical Professor, Anaesthesiology
Michael Gleeson Clinical Associate Professor, Anaesthesiology
Mark Tahmindjis Clinical Associate Professor, Anaesthesiology
Jarrett Barker-Whittle Clinical Senior Lecturer, Anaesthesiology
Alistair Boyce Clinical Senior Lecturer, Anaesthesiology
Alwin Chuan Clinical Senior Lecturer, Anaesthesiology
Thanan Elalingam Clinical Senior Lecturer, Anaesthesiology
Tiscia Stefanutto Clinical Senior Lecturer, Anaesthesiology
Malcolm Albany Clinical Lecturer, Anaesthesiology
Noela Ferch Clinical Lecturer, Anaesthesiology
James Nielsen Clinical Lecturer, Anaesthesiology
Andrew Paterson Clinical Lecturer, Anaesthesiology
Sue Robinson Clinical Lecturer, Anaesthesiology
John Stellios Clinical Lecturer, Anaesthesiology
Paul Wajon Clinical Lecturer, Anaesthesiology
Stewart Wallace Clinical Lecturer, Anaesthesiology
  
NEUROSCIENCES PROGRAMHEAD: PROFESSOR MARCUS STOODLEY
Behzad Eftekhar Clinical Associate Professor, Neurosurgery
John Fuller Clinical Associate Professor, Neurosurgery
Kevin Seex Clinical Associate Professor, Neurosurgery
Nazih Assaad Clinical Senior Lecturer, Neurosurgery
Prashanth RaoClinical Senior Lecturer, Neurosurgery
Timothy Siu Clinical Senior Lecturer, Neurosurgery
Matthew TaitClinical Senior Lecturer, Neurosurgery
Ann Bacsi Clinical Lecturer, Neurology
David David Clinical Professor, Craniomaxillofacial Surgery
Catherine BirmanClinical Professor, ORL, Head and Neck Surgery
Richard Harvey Clinical Professor, ORL, Head & Neck Surgery
Raymond Sacks Clinical Professor, ORL, Head & Neck Surgery
Nicholas Jufas Clinical Associate Professor, ORL, Head & Neck Surgery
Jonathan Kong Clinical Associate Professor, ORL, Head & Neck Surgery
Nirmal Patel Clinical Associate Professor, ORL, Head & Neck Surgery
Yuresh Naidoo Clinical Associate Professor, ORL, Head & Neck Surgery
Navin Niles Clinical Associate Professor, Endocrine, Head & Neck Surgery
Hubert Low Clinical Senior Lecturer, ORL, Head & Neck Surgery
Faruque Riffat Clinical Senior Lecturer, ORL, Head & Neck Surgery
Tony KuoClinical Lecturer, ORL, Head & Neck Surgery
Mark SmithClinical Lecturer, ORL, Head and Neck Surgery
Chandra Balachandran Clinical Associate Professor, Ophthalmology
Ross Benger Clinical Associate Professor, Ophthalmology
Clare Fraser Clinical Associate Professor, Ophthalmology
Adrian Fung Clinical Associate Professor, Ophthalmology
Geoffrey Wilcsek Clinical Associate Professor, Ophthalmology
Hema Arvind Clinical Senior Lecturer, Ophthalmology
Brian Chua Clinical Senior Lecturer, Ophthalmology
Rohan Merani Clinical Senior Lecturer, Ophthalmology
Amy Pai Clinical Senior Lecturer, Ophthalmology
Goff QuinClinical Senior Lecturer, Ophthalmology
Loreto Rose Clinical Senior Lecturer, Ophthalmology
Krishna Tumuluri Clinical Senior Lecturer, Ophthalmology
Alvin (Yuyi) YouClinical Senior Lecturer, Opthalmology
Sara Booth-Mason Clinical Lecturer, Ophthalmology
Eric Chai Clinical Lecturer, Ophthalmology
Michael DaviesClinical Lecturer, Ophthalmology
Helen Do Clinical Lecturer, Ophthalmology
Gagan Khannah Clinical Lecturer, Ophthalmology
Leonard Ong Clinical Lecturer, Ophthalmology
Kirin Sindhu Clinical Lecturer, Ophthalmology
James Smith Clinical Lecturer, Ophthalmology
Angelo Tsirbas Clinical Lecturer, Ophthalmology
David Wechsler Clinical Lecturer, Ophthalmology
  
PRIMARY CARE, WELLBEING & DIAGNOSTICS PROGRAMHEAD: PROFESSOR SIMON WILLCOCK
Meredith Makeham Clinical Professor, General Practice
Candace Newberry Clinical Senior Lecturer, General Practice
Melanie Webb Clinical Senior Lecturer, General Practice
Stephanie Gilroy Clinical Lecturer, Dietetics
Ken Ho Clinical Associate Professor, Endocrinology
Min Ling Clinical Senior Lecturer, Endocrinology
Olav Nielssen Clinical Professor, Psychiatry
Martin Kennedy Clinical Lecturer, Rehabilitation Medicine
Helen Mackie Clinical Lecturer, Rehabilitation Medicine
Cynthia Parr Clinical Lecturer, Palliative Care
Daniel Lin Clinical Associate Professor, Paediatrics
Elizabeth Pickford Clinical Lecturer, Paediatrics
Monique Stone Clinical Senior Lecturer, Paediatrics
Keng-Ee Thai Clinical Lecturer, Dermatology
Stuart Grieve Clinical Professor, Radiology
Sidath Chrisantha Fernando Clinical Associate Lecturer, Radiology
Winston Chong Clinical Associate Professor, Radiology
Kevin Ho-Shon Clinical Associate Professor, Radiology
John Read Clinical Associate Professor, Radiology
Tahereh ErfaniClinical Senior Lecturer, Radiology
Adeola AvoolaClinical Lecturer, Radiology
Gary BatmanClinical Lecturer, Radiology
Catherine Bones-Saunders Clinical Lecturer, Radiology
Mudit GuptaClinical Lecturer, Radiology
Jonathan HoClinical Lecturer, Radiology
Tim Liu Clinical Lecturer, Radiology
Radha PopuriClinical Lecturer, Radiology
Chris Rogan Clinical Lecturer, Radiology
Brendan Steinfort Clinical Lecturer, Interventional Neuroradiology
Sally Bonar Clinical Associate Professor, Pathology
Warick Delprado Clinical Associate Professor, Pathology
Annabelle Farnsworth Clinical Associate Professor, Pathology
Fiona Maclean Clinical Associate Professor, Pathology
Jennifer Turner Clinical Associate Professor, Pathology
Alexandra Allende Clinical Senior Lecturer, Pathology
Jennifer Roberts Clinical Senior Lecturer, Pathology
Richard Jaworski Clinical Lecturer, Pathology
Robyn Levingston Clinical Lecturer, Pathology
Cathy Lim Clinical Lecturer, Pathology
Miriam Paul Clinical Lecturer, Pathology
Michael Rodriguez Clinical Lecturer, Pathology
Elizabeth Sinclair Clinical Lecturer, Pathology
John TurchiniClinical Lecturer, Pathology
  
GASTROINTESTINAL & SURGERY PROGRAMHEAD: ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ANIL KESHAVA
Sam Alhayo Clinical Associate Lecturer, General Surgery
Samuel Kuo Clinical Senior Lecturer, Upper Gastrointestinal Surgery
Christos Apostolou Clinical Senior Lecturer, Upper Gastrointestinal Surgery
Sameer Mihrsahi Clinical Lecturer, Upper Gastroenterology Surgery
Matthew Rickard Clinical Associate Professor, Colorectal Surgery
Andrew Gilmore Clinical Senior Lecturer, Colorectal Surgery
Jeff ChangClinical Senior Lecturer, Gastroenterology
Crispin Corte Clinical Lecturer, Gastroenterology
Alice LeeClinical Associate Lecturer, Gatroenterology/Hepatology
Cheng Lee Clinical Lecturer, Gastroenterology
Eric Lee Clinical Senior Lecturer, Gastroenterology
Sudarshan ParamsothyClinical Senior Lecturer, Gastroenterology
Rupert Leong Clinical Professor, Gastroenterology
Darren Pavey Clinical Senior Lecturer, Gastroenterology
Jaswinder Samra Clinical Associate Professor, Gastroenterology
Neomal Sandanayake Clinical Senior Lecturer, Gastroenterology
Lisa Shim Clinical Lecturer, Gastroenterology
Anupam Sibal Clinical Professor, Gastroenterology 
Nabeel Ibrahim Clinical Associate Professor, General Surgery
Jeremy Hsu Clinical Associate Professor, Breast/General Surgery
Thomas LamClinical Associate Professor, Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery
Gazi Hussain Clinical Associate Professor, Plastic Surgery
David CollettClinical Associate Lecturer, Plastic Surgery
Anthony BarkerClinical Senior Lecturer, Plastic Surgery
Richard Atkinson Clinical Lecturer, Plastic Surgery
Steven Merten Clinical Senior Lecturer, Plastic Surgery
Quan Ngo Clinical Senior Lecturer, Plastic Surgery
William Wessels Clinical Senior Lecturer, Plastic Surgery
Manish Patel Clinical Professor, Urology
Eric ChungClinical Associate Professor, Urology
Howard Lau Clinical Associate Professor, Urology
William Lynch Clinical Associate Professor, Urology
Vincent Tse Clinical Associate Professor, Urology
Celi Varol Clinical Associate Professor, Urology
Amanda Chung Clinical Senior Lecturer, Urology
Raymond Ko Clinical Senior Lecturer, Urology
Justin Vass Clinical Senior Lecturer, Urology
Shannon KimClinical Lecturer, Urology
Mona Razavian Clinical Lecturer, Nephrology
Amanda WangClinical Senior Lecturer, Nephrology

Fellows

BONE & JOINT CLINICAL PROGRAMHEAD: VACANT
Dr Angela Li Ching NgClinical Associate Lecturer
Dr Timothy LukinsClinical Associate Lecturer
Dr Sebastian EibachClinical Associate Lecturer
Dr Renato GankoClinical Associate Lecturer
Dr Utkarsh PawarClinical Associate Lecturer
Dr Nicholas BurrowesClinical Associate Lecturer
  
NEUROSCIENCES PROGRAMHEAD: PROFESSOR MARCUS STOODLEY
Dr Bhoresh DhamijaClinical Associate Lecturer
Dr Mustafa AlttahirClinical Associate Lecturer
Dr Amer Abu Al RaghebClinical Associate Lecturer

PhD Students

StudentCourse Thesis ProposalSupervisor
Mojdeh Abbasi PhD Determine the role of caveolae associated proteins in regulating cellular survival signalling in the inner retina. Prof Stuart Graham
Angela Godinez PhD The role of neuroserpin in retinal neuroprotection Prof Stuart Graham
Joel Berliner PhD How Does Spinal Cord Fluid Flow Change in Syringomyelia Prof Marcus Stoodley
Wai Kuen Chow PhD An Open Label Pilot Study of Non-Invasive Ventilation Therapy in Symptomatic Motor Neurone Disease Patients with Respiratory Impairment Prof Jacqueline Phillips
Fahimeh Faqihi PhD Radiation-induced markers for vascular targeting Prof Marcus Stoodley
Kelvin Hsu PhD Endoscopic Lung Volume Reduction in Patients with COPD: Mechanisms, Pathophysiology and Outcomes Prof Alvin Ng
Belinda Joy Johnston PhD What is the functional outcome of patients following neurosurgical treatment of brain tumours? A/Prof Andrew Davidson
Chitra Joseph PhD Identify and Characterise Brain Derived Neurotrophic Factor targets in the retina to improve outcomes in neurodegenerative disorders Prof Stuart Graham
Shinuo Liu PhD Cerebrospinal fluid physiology: Flow in the spinal cord and subarachnoid space relating to syringomyelia pathogenesis Prof Marcus Stoodley
Kanishka Pushpitha Maha Thanthirige PhD Comparative In vitro Study of the Effect of GGA and Shp-2 Conjugated Gold Nanoparticles On Induced Model of Glaucoma Dr Vivek Gupta
Abubakar Siddiq Mangani PhD Early diagnosis of Glaucoma using Exosomal miRNAs as Biomarkers. Prof Stuart Graham
Dmitry Polikarpov PhD Application of Photoluminescent Nanomaterials for Diagnosis and Therapy of Bladder Cancer Prof David Gillatt
Rashi PhD Exploring the efficacy of nanoparticle based therapeutic interventions on amyloid protein expressions in neurodegenerative diseases of CNS and retina Prof Stuart Graham
Loreto Rose PhD Myopia progression in childhood and the effect of dual focus lenses Prof Stuart Graham
Dhanusha Sabanathan PhD Personalised therapeutics of urogential cancers Prof Howard Gurney
Sheriff Samran MRes Differential patterns and underlying mechanisms of axonal damage in the visual pathways in neuromyolitis optica (NMO) and Multiple Sclerosis (MS) Dr Vivek Gupta
Ting Shen PhD Saving the optic nerve – manipulating Shp2/caveolin axis Prof Stuart Graham
Mary Simons PhD The role of a spiral evidence-based practice curriculum embedded across the spectrum of medical training at Macquarie University A/Prof Andrew Davidson
Hojjat Soofi PhD Ethics of antipsychotic treatment for people with behavioral and psychological symptoms of dementia in long-term care facilities Dr Wendy Rogers

Content owner: Clinical Medicine Last updated: 11 Oct 2019 11:36am

Back to the top of this page